Damac Islands
Sort:

Project Listings

Bali at Damac Islands
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Bali at Damac Islands

Bali at Damac Islands

Launch price:

AED 2,600,000

Fiji 2 at Damac Islands
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Fiji 2 at Damac Islands

FIJI at Damac Islands

Launch price:

AED 2,330,000

FIJI at Damac Islands
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

FIJI at Damac Islands

FIJI at Damac Islands

Launch price:

AED 2,341,000

Tahiti
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2030-06-30
Damac Properties

Tahiti

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 3,469,000

Mauritius
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2029-06-01
Damac Properties

Mauritius

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 2,750,000

Cuba
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2030-06-30
Damac Properties

Cuba

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 3,571,000

Bermuda
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2030-06-30
Damac Properties

Bermuda

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 3,844,000

Bahamas
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2030-06-30
Damac Properties

Bahamas

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 3,913,000

Antigua
Off PlanDelivery Date: 2030-12-31
Damac Properties

Antigua

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 2,750,000

Barbados
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2030-06-30
Damac Properties

Barbados

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 4,120,000

Damac Islands Studio
Off Plan
Damac Properties

Damac Islands Studio

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 680,000

The Tropics
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2030-11-30
Damac Properties

The Tropics

DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

Price on Request

Damac Islands
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-01
Damac Properties

Damac Islands

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands

Launch price:

AED 2,490,000

Maldives 5
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Maldives 5

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Maldives, Maldives 5

Launch price:

AED 2,341,000

Maldives 2
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Maldives 2

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Maldives, Maldives 2

Launch price:

AED 2,400,000

Seychelles
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2029-06-30
Damac Properties

Seychelles

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Seychelles

Launch price:

AED 2,400,000

Maldives 3
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Maldives 3

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Maldives, Maldives 3

Launch price:

AED 2,407,000

Maldives 4
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Maldives 4

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Maldives 4

Launch price:

AED 2,341,000

Bora Bora Phase 4 By Damac
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Bora Bora Phase 4 By Damac

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Bora Bora

Launch price:

AED 2,470,000

Bali Phase 4 at DAMAC Islands
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2029-06-30
Damac Properties

Bali Phase 4 at DAMAC Islands

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Bali at Damac Islands

Launch price:

AED 2,490,000

Bora Bora Phase 2 by Damac
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Bora Bora Phase 2 by Damac

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Bora Bora

Launch price:

AED 2,300,000

Damac Islands - Seychelles 2
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2029-06-30
Damac Properties

Damac Islands - Seychelles 2

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Seychelles

Launch price:

AED 2,800,000

Maldives At Damac Islands
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Maldives At Damac Islands

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Maldives

Launch price:

AED 2,407,000

Bali Phase 2 at Damac Islands
Under ConstructionDelivery Date: 2028-12-31
Damac Properties

Bali Phase 2 at Damac Islands

Dubai, Dubai Land, DAMAC Islands, Bali at Damac Islands

Launch price:

AED 2,100,000

Off-Plan Properties in Damac Islands

Damac Islands is one of Dubai's established communities attracting off-plan property buyers seeking competitive pre-launch prices and developer-backed payment plans. With a range of property types available from leading developers, Damac Islands offers buyers the opportunity to invest in a community with established infrastructure, amenities, and strong rental demand.

Off-plan purchases in Damac Islands are regulated by the Real Estate Regulatory Agency (RERA) in Dubai, with developers required to maintain escrow accounts that protect buyer funds throughout the construction period. Payment plans typically follow structured schedules with 10–20% on booking, installments during construction, and a balance on handover.

Frequently Asked Questions

What off-plan projects are available in Damac Islands?
Damac Islands has multiple off-plan projects from leading Dubai developers. Available property types include apartments, villas, and townhouses at various price points, each with developer-backed payment plans spread across the construction period.
Why buy off-plan in Damac Islands?
Off-plan properties in Damac Islands are typically priced 10–25% below completed properties in the same community. Buyers benefit from flexible payment plans, RERA-regulated escrow protection, first choice of units, and potential capital appreciation during the construction period.
How do payment plans work for off-plan in Damac Islands?
Developers in Damac Islands typically offer structured payment plans with 10–20% down payment on booking, 40–50% in construction-linked installments, and 30–40% on handover. Some developers offer extended post-handover plans of 2–5 years.
Is Damac Islands a good area for off-plan investment?
Damac Islands is an established Dubai community with strong rental demand and infrastructure. Key factors to consider include proximity to transport links, community amenities, developer track record, and the area's historical price appreciation and rental yield performance.
What should I check before buying off-plan in Damac Islands?
Before purchasing off-plan in Damac Islands, verify the project's RERA registration, confirm the developer's escrow account status, review the payment plan structure, check the expected handover date, and compare prices with similar projects in the area.